Staff Profile

Organization學校組織架構及教職員資歷
Board of Directors (3) (22/8/2017 HO)
NO. NAME TITLE QUALIFICATION
1 Ms. Ella LAU E-ling Supervisor Registered Directors (EDB)
2 Mr. Ryan LAW Wing-cheung School Director Registered Directors (EDB)
3 Ms. ZHANG Chi School Director Registered Directors (EDB)
Administration & Teaching Staff (28)
NO. NAME TITLE QUALIFICATION
1 Ms. Yuki
S.Y. HO
Principal
  • Principal-ship Training Certificate (CUHK)
  • M.Ed.-Admin & Leadership (CUHK)
  • B.Ed-ECE(HKIEd)
  • CE-ECE(HKIEd)
  • Cert. Special Education (IVE)
  • QKT/CCW/CCS (EDB/SWD)
  • Children Fitness Instructor(ATFP)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • First Aid Cert.(St. John)
2 Ms. Cherry
C.Y.CHEUNG
Head Teacher /
Curriculum Coordinator
  • B.Ed-ECE(HKIEd)
  • CE-ECE(HKIEd)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • First Aid Cert.(St John)
3 Ms. Christine
H.Y.KWAI
Nursery Supervisor
  • Principal-ship Training Certificate (CUHK)
  • B. Ed-ECE(HKIEd)
  • CE-ECE(HKIEd)
  • QKT/CCW/CCS (EDB/SWD)
  • Grade 3 Piano Forte (ABRSM)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
4 Ms. Yan
W.Y. FONG
Assist. Head Teacher
  • B.Ed. – ECE(HKIEd)
  • CE-ECE (HKIEd)
  • QKT/CCW/CCS (EDB/SWD)
  • Grade 8 Piano Forte(ABRSM)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • First Aid Cert.( St. John)
5 Mr. Jojo
A.P. BAGUISA
English Speaking
Teacher
(NET Teacher)
  • B.Ed-ECE(Secondary)( Philippines)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • First Aid Cert.(St. John)
6 Ms. Joyce
Y.M. CHAN
English Speaking
Teacher
  • Graduate Diploma of Ed.(ECE)(Monash U. Australia)
  • MEd. of TESOL(Monash U., Australia)
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
7 Ms. Natalie
W.Y.CHAN
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher
  • B.Ed. – ECE (BU)
  • CE-ECE(BU)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Grade 6 Piano Forte(ABRSM)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
8 Ms. Navera
FAISAL
English Speaking
Teacher
(NET Teacher)
  • BA – ECE(Middlesex, UK)
  • CE-ECE (OU)
  • Diploma in TEFL(Bridge Linguatec, USA)
  • B. A.-English Lit. (U. of Karachi)
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • First Aid Cert.(St John)
9 Ms. Vennesa
W.S.CHOW
English Speaking Teacher
  • CE-ECE (BU)
  • B.A. in Tourism (Canberra U. Australia)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
10 Ms. Ally
W.T.LAI
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher
  • BEd.-ECE(OU-1st year candidate)
  • CE-ECE (OU)
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • First Aid Cert.(St. John)
11 Ms. Sonali
CHAUDHURI
English Speaking
Teacher
(NET Teacher)
  • PGDCE (HKIEd)
  • M.Com(Hons.)Management(U of Barkatullah, India)
  • B.Com (Hons.)Management (U of Barkatullah, India)
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • First Aid Cert.(St. John)
12 Ms. Claire
Y. LAM
English Speaking
Teacher
  • PGDCE (HKIEd)
  • B.A. (Ottawa U. Canada)
  • TEFL Teaching English as a Foreign Language
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Jolly Phonics and Orff Music
  • Grade 4 Piano Forte (ABRSM)
  • Grade 5 Theory of Music (ABRSM)
13 Ms. Natalie
S.Y. WAN
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher
  • CE – ECE(OU)
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Grade 8 Piano Forte (ABRSM)
  • Grade 5 Theory of Music (ABRSM)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
14 Ms. Dawnna
SHUM
English Speaking
Teacher
  • M.Ed-ECE & Leadership & Management(EdUHK)
  • BEd-ECE(Curtin U, Australia)
  • High Diploma in ECE(HKIEd)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Grade 8 Piano Forte (ABRSM)
  • Grade 5 Theory of Music (ABRSM)
15 Ms. Cindy
S.Y.CHON
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher /
Education Assistant
  • PGDE-ECE(OU-3rd year candidate)
  • Associate’s Degree-ECE(Bergen Com.College,NJ,USA)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Grade 6 Piano (ABRSM)
  • Grade 5 Theory of Music (ABRSM)
16 Ms.Abbey
M.S.PANG
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher /
Education Assistant
  • High Dip. ECE (OU)
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
17 Ms. Yuki
T.T.WONG
English Speaking
Teacher
  • B.Ed. – ECE (BU)
  • CE- ECE (Perth-TAFE)
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
18 Ms. Yammie
T.Y. CHOW
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher
  • High Dip ECE(IVE)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
19 Ms. Priya
S. IYER
English Speaking
Teacher
(NET Teacher)
  • PGDCE- ECE (BU)
  • B. A. (U. of Mumbai India)
  • Diploma in Montessori Approach
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Jolly Phonics & Orff Music
20 Ms. Phoebe
K.Y.CHAN
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher
  • M.A.-ECE(CUHK)
  • PGDE-ECE(BU)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • B.A.-Social Science(OU)
  • First Aid Cert.( St. John)
21 Ms. Parimala
G. SUKUMARAN
English Speaking
Teacher
(NET Teacher)
  • PGDCE (HKIEd)
  • M.A.-Work Education(U. of Madras, India)
  • B.A.- English(U. of Madras, India)
  • Montessori Teaching Diploma
  • TEFL Teaching English as a Foreign Language
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
22 Ms. Karen
K.L.LEE
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher
  • B.Ed- ECE(BU)
  • CE-ECE (BU)
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • First Aid Cert.(St John)
23 Ms. Miranda
P.Y.WAN
English Speaking
Teacher
  • PGDECE (BU)
  • B.A.(2nd Class Hons) – HKU
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Grade 5 Theory of Music (ABRSM)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • IELTS-7.5
24 Ms. Kasey
M.L.NG
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher
  • BEd. Special Needs(EdUHK)
  • Diploma of ECS (Randwick TAFE NSW, Australia)
  • Certificate III of ECS (Randwick TAFE NSW, Australia)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • First Aid Cert.(St John)
25 Ms. Anna
T. AZIZ
English Speaking
Teacher
(NET Teacher)
  • HD-ECE (OU)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
26 Ms. Sandy
Y.H.LAI
Cantonese Speaking
Teacher
  • CE – ECE(OU)
  • Cert. Special Education (BU)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
27 Ms. Esther
K.L.YIP
Education Assistant
  • QKT/ CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
  • First Aid Cert.(St. John)
28 Ms. Emily
S.Y. CHAN
Education Assistant
  • Dip in ECE(Perth)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
Subject Teachers (6)
NO.

NAME

TITLE

QUALIFICATION

1

Ms. Helen
C. CHEN

Putonghua Coordinator

  • B.Ed. (OU)
  • CE-ECE (OU)
  • Dip. Course for Adv. Putonghua Trainers(BU)
  • Putonghua Proficiency Test (1st Class Lower)
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
2

Ms. Mandy
S.M. GUO

Putonghua Teacher

  • Dip. Course for Adv. Putonghua Trainers (BU)
  • Putonghua Proficiency Test (1st Class Lower)
  • Language Teacher Cert. (Primary)
  • Cert. in Orff Music
3

Ms. Anna
A. GREEN

English Coordinator
(NET Teacher)

  • B.A. Edu.(ECS) (1st Class Hon.)( London Met Uni.)
  • Jolly Phonics & Drama Training
4

Ms. Kitty
M. YIP

English Teacher
(NET Teacher)

  • PGDE in Special Education(HKU)
  • TEFL Cert.-Manchester
  • B.A. – 2nd class hon.-Geog. (U. of London)
5

Ms. Christine
M. NEALE

English Teacher
(NET Teacher)

  • GCE (UK)
6

Mr. Kalian
K.Y.HO

PE Teacher

  • PGDECE(HKU)
  • B.A. (2nd Class Hons) – HK Polytechnic U.
  • Instructor Cert. in Resistance Training Cert. Course
  • QKT/CCW (EDB/SWD)
Support Staff (9)
NO.

NAME

TITLE

QUALIFICATION

1

Ms. Janny
S.P. WONG

School Secretary

  • Secretarial Admin. Cert.(Sch. of Con. Ed., BU)
2

Ms. Vivian
S.M.WU

Assist. School Secretary

  • Secretarial Training(Commercial School)
  • First Aid Cert.( St. John)
3

Ms. Fabien
Y.Y.LEE

Assistant I.T. Officer

  • Higher Dip in Multimedia Web (IVE) Development & Digital Entertainment
  • Technical Support Services Officer Training Programme (PUI CHING ACADEMY)
4

Ms. Shirley
C.L.CHAN

Account Clerk

  • Cert. of Higher Accounting(CYMCA)
5

Auntie Fanny
L.C. KWONG

Janitor

  • Secondary School Education
6

Auntie Queenie
K.L.AU

Janitor

  • Secondary School Education
7

Auntie Zoe
Y.K.WEN

Janitor

  • Secondary School Education
8

Auntie Polly
P.C. CHEUNG

Janitor

  • Secondary School Education
9

Auntie Cat
K.L.HO

Cook / Janitor

  • Secondary School Education